Creating cable between a switch's duplex SFP port and two simplex SC port of a patch panel



  • Hi,

    How can i create cable between a switch's duplex SFP port and two simplex SC ports' of a patch panel? I do know that the patch cable contains 2 strands, but I don't want to create an RX and a TX port for each SFP in the switch.

    So, is it possible to connect a cable to 2 ports at one end, and to one port at the other end? If so, how?


 


Datenschutz / Privacy Policy